Faculty List

GOVERNMENT MEDICAL COLLEGE, NALGONDA, TELANGANA.

Gmc Nalgonda:

Sl.No Dean Designation
1 Dr Ch. Rajakumari (M.B.B.S., MD(Physiology) ) Professor of Physiology (Principal)
Sl.No Superintendent Designation
1 Dr. T. Narsing Rao M.B.B.S., MS(General Surgery)

Anatomy

Sl.No Name Designation
1 Dr. S. Naveen Kumar Professor
2 Dr. Jitendra Associate Professor
3 Dr. D. Naga Jyothi Assistant Professor
4 Dr. Jayaprakash B R Assistant Professor
5 Dr. I. Kameshwar Tutor
6 Dr. P. Hemalatha Tutor
7 Dr. Nishanth Fathima Tutor

Physiology

Sl.No Name Designation
1 Dr. T. Maruthi Chander Rao Professor
2 Dr. Ch. N. Rajkumari Professor
3 Dr. G. Vidya Associate Professor
4 Dr. L. K. Sumitra Associate Professor
5 Dr. Anish Shivendra Singhal Assistant Professor
6 Dr. Priyanka Thirunagari Tutor
7 Dr. Damera Yadaiah Tutor
8 Dr. Gummi Sreekanth Tutor

Biochemistry

Sl.No Name Designation
1 Dr. Md. Sabiullah Professor
2 Dr. A. Pullaiah Associate Professor
3 Dr. V. Praveena Assistant Professor
4 Dr. B. Aradhana Assistant Professor
5 Dr. P. Jayakumar Tutor
6 Dr. Mundla Pradeep Babu Tutor
7 Dr. Nevarsu Anusha Tutor
8 Dr. Vadthya Raviprasad Tutor

Pathology

Sl.No Name Designation
1 Dr. B. S. Nithyananda Professor
2 Dr. T. Sundari Devi Associate Professor
3 Dr. Vijaya Nirmala Associate Professor
4 Dr. Ch. Geetha Associate Professor
5 Dr. M. Narasimha Assistant Professor
6 Dr. Kiran Kilaparty Assistant Professor
7 Dr. Sunitha Gattigorla Assistant Professor

Microbiology

Sl.No Name Designation
1 Dr. Jayaprakash Rao Professor
2 Dr. R. Vanishree Associate Professor
3 Dr. P. Vijayalaxmi Associate Professor
4 Dr. M. Archana Assistant Professor

Pharmacology

Sl.No Name Designation
1 Dr. Jagathi Devi Associate Professor
2 Dr. M Kavitha Associate Professor
3 Dr. Bhavika. D Assistant Professor
4 Dr. Ayesha Vaseem Assistant Professor

Forensic Medicine

Sl.No Name Designation
1 Dr. B. Lakshmi Prasanna Professor
2 Dr. A. Bharath Kumar Reddy Associate Professor
3 Dr. Tanveer Khudeja Tutor/Demonstrator

Microbiology

Sl.No Name Designation
1 Dr. Jayaprakash Rao Professor
2 Dr. V. Haritha Associate Professor

Community Medicine

Sl.No Name Designation
1 Dr. M. Sreedhar Professor
2 Dr. S M V Kumari Associate Professor
3 Dr. Sangeetha Jairaj Associate Professor
4 Dr. T. Rama Chandraiah Assistant Professor
5 Dr. S. Priyanka Assistant Professor

General Medicine

Sl.No Name Designation
1 Dr. Suryanarayana Associate professor
2 Dr. Tirupathi Reddy Associate Professor
3 Dr. Sreenu Assistant Professor
4 Dr. Praveen Kumar D Assistant Professor
5 Dr. M. Siddharth Assistant Professor
6 Dr. Y Suresh Kumar Reddy Assistant Professor
7 Dr. A. Vijay Kumar Assistant Professor
8 Dr. R. Karunakar Assistant Professor
9 Dr. Ch. Yadavendra Reddy Assistant Professor
10 Dr. C. Sreevani Gayathri Assistant Professor
11 Dr. Venkat Reddy Palvai Senior Resident
12 Dr. Rapolu Anil Kumar Senior Resident
13 Dr. U. Mounika Junior Resident

TB and CD

Sl.No Name Designation
1 Dr. Hanumatha Mali Assistant Professor
2 Dr. D. Ravi Kiran Assistant Professor
3 Dr. A. Raghavender Reddy Senior Resident

DVL

Sl.No Name Designation
1 Dr. K. Narsimha Prasad Associate Professor
2 Dr. M. Gopinath Assistant Professor
3 Dr. U. Sangeetha Senior Resident
4 Dr. G. Anitha Rani Junior Resident

Psychiatry

Sl.No Name Designation
1 Dr. Neilofor Hussain Assistant Professor

Paediatrics

Sl.No Name Designation
1 Dr. Mohammed Azam Associate Professor
2 Dr. G. Udya Kiran Assistant Professor
3 Dr. Madepally Aditya Senior Resident

General Surgery

Sl.No Name Designation
1 Dr. I Bhaskar Raju Professor
2 Dr. Janardhan J Associate professor
3 Dr. Shridhar M Associate Professor
4 Dr. D Kishan Associate Professor
5 Dr. Ravi Sunder Assistant Professor
6 Dr. Praveen M Assistant Professor
7 Dr. Kiranmayee Assistant Professor
8 Dr. T. Nageshwar Rao Assistant Professor
9 Dr. S. Shekar Assistant Professor
10 Dr. J. Partha Saradhi Assistant Professor
11 Dr. S. Sri Divya Senior Resident
12 Dr. K. Anjaneyulu Junior Resident

Orthopedics

Sl.No Name Designation
1 Dr. B Prabhudheer Associate professor
2 Dr. Laxminarayana Associate professor
3 Dr. Krishna Naik Assistant Professor
4 Dr. Nagaraj K Assistant Professor
5 Dr. Rajesh K Assistant Professor
6 Dr. K. Yugandhar Assistant Professor
7 Dr. R. Ramesh Assistant Professor
8 Dr. G. Umakanth/td> Assistant Professor
9 Dr. N. Hanumath Reddy Senior Resident
10 Dr. K. Nagesh Junior Resident

ENT

Sl.No Name Designation
1 Dr. P. Benjamin Rajendra Kumar Associate Professor
2 Dr. K. Ramesh Assistant Professor
3 Dr. I. Phani Bhushan Assistant Professor
4 Dr. Satyanarayana Junior Resident

Ophthalmology

Sl.No Name Designation
1 Dr. Sambasiva Reddy Associate Professor
2 Dr. B. Nalini Jayanthi Assistant Professor
3 Dr. Beatrice Choppara Assistant Professor
4 Dr. Sara Sultana Senior Resident

Obstetrics and Gynaecology

Sl.No Name Designation
1 Dr. K. Sucharitha Professor
2 Dr. S. Shakunthala Associate Professor
3 Dr. S. Himabindu Associate Professor
4 Dr. S. Yashovardhini Associate Professor
5 Dr. P. Padma Assistant Professor
6 Dr. K. Jyothi Assistant Professor
7 Dr. B. Kavitha Assistant Professor
8 Dr. Vijaya Sree Assistant Professor
9 Dr. G Triveni Assistant Professor
9 Dr. Chandra Smitha Senior Resident
9 Dr. Deepthi Kode Senior Resident
9 Dr. M. Mamatha Junior Resident

Anaesthesiology

Sl.No Name Designation
1 Dr. V Nagesh Assistant Professor
2 Dr. M Prashanth Kumar Assistant Professor
3 Dr. Shepuri Swetha Senior Resident

Dentistry

Sl.No Name Designation
1 Dr. Suvarna Manthapuri Assistant Professor

Hospital / Medical Admin.

Sl.No Name Designation
1 Dr. Ehsan Ahmed Khan Dy CS RMO
2 Dr. Angelina Alfred Dy CS RMO

Community Medicine

Sl.No Name Designation
1 Dr. Sangeetha Jairaj Assistant Professor
2 Dr. S M V Kumari Assistant Professor

Otorhinolaryngology

Sl.No Name Designation
1 Dr. Benjamin Rajendrakumar Assistant Professor
2 Dr. I Phani Bhushan Assistant Professor
2 Dr. I Phani Bhushan Assistant Professor
3 Dr. Ramesh K Senior Resident
4 Dr. Samradh Senior Resident
5 Dr. A Satyanarayana Junior Resident

Dermatology

Sl.No Name Designation
1 Dr. Gopinath M Assistant Professor
2 Dr. Sowjanya Senior Resident
3 Dr. Anitha Rani Junior Resident

Pediatrics

Sl.No Name Designation
1 Dr. Md. Azam Associate professor
2 Dr. Uday Kiran G Assistant Professor
3 Dr. E Nagu Senior Resident
4 Dr. B Srinivas Junior Resident
5 Dr. T Harikrishna Junior Resident